Legal Notice

You are currently connected to the website https://entreprisedenettoyagenice06.fr/ of the society NICE 06 CLEANING COMPANY

Use of this site is subject to compliance with applicable laws and these general conditions of access and use. We reserve the right to modify these at any time. We therefore invite users to refer to it regularly.

1. APPLICABLE LAW:

The Site is subject to French law.

Any use of the site must comply with French law and applicable national and international treaties and instruments and will be deemed to have taken place on French territory.

Any access and / or use of the site constitutes express and unreserved acceptance of these general conditions of use.

2. IDENTIFICATION:

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, Site Users are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and its regular :

3. GENERAL INFORMATION:

The site https://entreprisedenettoyagenice06.fr/ is the property of the company ENTREPRISE DE NETTOYAGE NICE 06, hereinafter “COMPANY DE CLEANING NICE 06” or “We”.

4. SUBJECT:

The purpose of this document is to define the legal notices that apply to any User visiting this site. By consulting it, you unreservedly agree to respect it.

5. MODIFICATION:

The legal notices can be modified at any time by ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06. In this case, the modified legal notices come into force as of their posting.

We therefore recommend that the User read these legal notices regularly. The User is deemed to have accepted this latest version on each new connection to the site.

6. HYPERTEXT LINKS:

NICE 06 CLEANING COMPANY authorizes any website to establish a link pointing to the address https://entreprisedenettoyagenice06.fr/ after a simple prior request to contact@entreprisedeneetoyagenice06.fr

Any link of this type will however occur subject to the legal provisions in force.

ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 reserves the right, at any time, without notice and without having to justify its decision, to prohibit these links.

In this case, he will inform the person concerned who will have 2 working days to end the link.

7. RELATED SITES:

ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 declines all responsibility for the content available on other websites to which it has created links or which could have been created without its knowledge.

Access to all other websites linked to this website is at the user’s own risk.

ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 also declines all responsibility for all information contained on third-party sites which contain links to the site. https://entreprisedenettoyagenice06.fr/

8. PERSON DATA NELLES:

To offer you appropriate services, we may ask you to provide us with personal data.

ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 undertakes to respect your privacy and protect the information you provide. In particular, personal data is confidential and treated as such. ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 only collects personal information relating to the User for the purposes of the services offered by the Site.

As such, ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 expressly undertakes not to carry out processing operations in a manner incompatible with the purposes of the Site, not to publish, disclose or transmit information concerning the User without his prior consent.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by Law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L.26-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

No personal information of the User of the Site is collected and published without his knowledge; nor exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.

Only the hypothesis of the takeover of ENTREPRISE DE NETTOYAGE NICE 06 or one of its entities and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data vis-à-vis the User of the Site.

In accordance with the provisions of article 34 of Law n ° 48-87 of January 6, 1978, the User has the right to access, rectify, modify the personal data collected concerning him by sending a letter to the following address: CLEANING COMPANY NICE 06, Communication Department, 12 AV ANGELIQUE BRAQUET 06200 NICE.

The User must indicate his name or his company name, his physical and / or electronic contact details, and, if applicable, the reference he has as a member of the Site. The modification will be made within a reasonable period of time from receipt of the User’s letter.

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can consult the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté ( http://www.cnil.fr/ )

9. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Access to the Site gives the User a right to private and non-exclusive use of this site.

No license, nor any right other than that of consulting the Site, is conferred on anyone with regard to intellectual property rights.

Nevertheless, ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 authorizes you to reproduce information from the Site, for strictly personal and private, non-commercial purposes, provided that you retain all of the Copyright notices (“Copyright 2021 ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 all all rights reserved ”) and all legal notices.

Any reproduction or use of copies made for other purposes is expressly prohibited. You are expressly prohibited from modifying the content of the Site in any way.

All the elements published on the Site, in particular the texts, presentations, illustrations, photographs, tree structures, infographics, logos and formatting constitute, except for public documents and additional details, works within the meaning of the Intellectual Property Code and are the exclusive property of ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 or its partners.

As such, their representation, reproduction, nesting, distribution and redistribution, partial or total, are prohibited in accordance with the provisions of Article L.122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code.

Anyone doing so without being able to justify a prior and express authorization from the holder of these rights incurs the penalties relating to the offense of counterfeiting provided for in Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

In addition, any representation, reproduction, nesting, distribution and redistribution, in whole or in part, of the database contained in the Site is prohibited by virtue of the provisions of Law n ° 98-536 of 1 July 1998 relating to the protection legal databases.

The company names, brands and logos contained on the Site are the property of ENTREPRISE DE NETTOYAGE NICE 06 and / or its partners and may not be used without its express prior authorization. As such, any person carrying out their representation, reproduction, nesting, distribution and rebroadcasting incurs the penalties provided for in Articles L.713-2 et seq. Of the Intellectual Property Code.

10. RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE CONTENT OF THE SITE

The Site provides you with information on ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06, its businesses, its references, its job offers.

This information is provided for information only. ENTREPRISE DE CLEANING NICE 06 in no way guarantees the relevance, updating or completeness of the information disseminated and can not be held liable for such information, suggestions or Content, or for decisions taken on the basis or the influence of such content.

1 1. COPYRIGHT / COPYRIGHT:

All of the information on this site can be downloaded, reproduced, printed on condition that such information is used only for personal purposes and in no way for commercial purposes; – not to modify such information; – reproduce the copyright notice on all copies.

Any other use not expressly permitted is strictly prohibited without the prior written permission of contact@entreprisedeneetoyagenice06.fr

Scroll to Top